To print this web page, select "Shrink to Fit Page Width"
from your browser Page Setup box, or select
"Fit-to-Page Printing" in your printer properties box.

2010 DIVISION SCHEDULES >>  National SLM  North SLM  South SLM  MODS  Sportsman

(PASS MASTER 2009 SCHEDULE FOR ALL DIVISIONS)

(PASS MASTER 2008 SCHEDULE FOR ALL DIVISIONS)


# Date Track Pits Open Racing
Starts

North
SLM

Mods Sports-
man
South
SLM
1 Fri.-
Sat.
Jan
.
29-30
New Smyrna Speedway -
New Smyrna Beach, FL  Web Site


WINTERFEST
Winner: Brad Leighton, #55
          X

Natl.
Series
Event

NOT
for
South
Points
2 Fri.-
Sat.
March

12-13
Dillon Motor Speedway -
Dillon, SC  Web Site


SOUTH CAROLINA CLASH
Winner: Ryan Blaney, #10
          X
3 Fri.-
Sat.

April
2-3

Hickory Motor Speedway -
Hickory, NC 
Web Site

EASTER BUNNY 150
Winner: Preston Peltier, #26
          X
4 Sun.
April
18
Speedway 95
Hermon, ME 
Web Site

RAIN - POSTPONED
- - X X X  
5 Sat.
April
24
Orange County Speedway
Rougemont, NC  
Web Site

5th Annual
Orange Blossom Special
Winner: Preston Peltier, #26
11:00 7:00       X
6

Sat.
May
1

Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Scarborough, ME
 Web Site

Winners: SLM - Mike Rowe #2
MODS - Chris Staples #5
SPORTSMAN - Carey Martin #18
10:00 3:00 X X X  
7 Fri.
May
7
Wake County Speedway
Raleigh, NC 
Web Site

Capital City Clash
Winner: Justin Wakefield, #98
12:00 7:00       X
8 Sat.
May
22
White Mountain Motorsports Park
North Woodstock, NH  Web Site


Winner: Johnny Clark, #54
10:00 4:00 X . . .
9 Sat.
May
29
Concord Speedway
Concord, NC  Web Site


Winner: Andy Loden, #29
12:00 7:00       X
10 Sun.
May
30
Spud Speedway
Caribou, ME 
Web Site

Winner: Clyde Hennessey, #8
10:00 2:00     X  
11 Fri.
June
4
Ace Speedway
Altamahaw, NC   Web Site


Winner: Andy Loden, #29
1:00 7:45       X
Sat.
June
5
Open Test at No. Wilkesboro on 6/5
On Saturday, June 5th, the night after PASS South runs at Ace Speedway in North Carolina, there will be an open test at North Wilkesboro Speedway for PASS Super Late Models and any other divisions that wish to run at the famed track in North Carolina.
    X      
12 Sat.
June
12
Speedway 660
Fredericton, NB, CA   Web Site


200 Laps
Winner: Johnny Clark, #54
1:00 7:00 X      
# Date Track Pits Open Racing
Starts

North
SLM

Mods Sports-
man
South
SLM
13 Sun.
June
20
Unity Raceway
Unity, ME   Web Site


Winner: Johnny Clark, #54
MODS: Leo Oliveira, #53
Sportsman: Mike Landry, #48
10:00 3:00 X X X  
14 Sat.
June
26
Orange County Speedway
Rougemont, NC  
Web Site

THE SOUTHERN SIZZLER
Winner: Andy Loden, #29
          X
15 Fri.
July
2
Greenville-Pickens Speedway
Easley
, SC  Web Site
THE FIRECRACKER 125
Winner: Ryan Blaney, #10
          X
16 Sat.
July
3
Canaan Fair Speedway
Canaan, NH   Web Site


THE FIRECRACKER 150
Winners: SLM - Ben Rowe, #48
MODS - Andy Shaw, #66
    X X    
17 Sat.
July
10
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Scarborough, ME
 Web Site

RAINED OUT
- POSTPONED to 7/17
- - - -    
18 Tues.
July
13
Lee USA Speedway
Lee, NH 
 Web Site

Winners: SLM - Mike Rowe #2
MODS - Wayne Whitten #2
Sportsman - Mike Landry #40
2:00 6:00 X X X  
19 Sat.
July
17
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Scarborough, ME
 Web Site

Winners: SLM - Bill Rodgers #53, MODS - Andy Shaw #66
12:00 6:00 X X    
20 Thurs.
July
22

Thompson International Speedway
Thompson, CT 
Web Site
Winner: SLM - Ben Rowe, #48
12:00
FOR
PASS
Haulers
6:00 X      
21 Sat.
July
24
Canaan Fair Speedway
Canaan, NH   Web Site


Winner: MODS - Bill Dixon, #33
      X    
22 Sat.
July
31
Riverside Speedway
Groveton, NH 
Web Site

Winners:
SLM - Trevor Sanborn, #44
MODS - Andy Shaw, #66
    X X    
23 Sat.
Aug.
7
Newport Speedway
Newport, TN   Web Site


THE DANIEL BOONE CLASSIC
Winner: Ryan Blaney, #10
          X
# Date Track Pits Open Racing
Starts

North
SLM

Mods Sports-
man
South
SLM
24 Sat.
Aug.
14
Seekonk Speedway
Seekonk, MA 
Web Site

Winner: David Darling, #52
    X      
25 Sun.
Aug.
15
Riverside Speedway
Groveton, NH 
Web Site

Winners:
MODS - Andy Shaw, #66
Sportsman - Mike Landry, #40
      X X  
26 Sat.
Aug.
21
Spud Speedway
Caribou, ME 
Web Site

Winner: Johnny Clark, #54
MODS: Alan Wilson, #53
2:00 6:00 X X    
27 Sat.
Aug.
28
South Boston Speedway
South Boston
, VA   Web Site

Winner: Jimmy Weller, #23
          X
28 Fri.-
Sat.

Sept.
3-4
No. Wilkesboro Speedway
No. Wilkesboro
, NC   Web Site

THE LABOR DAY CLASSIC 200
Winner: Chase Elliot, #9
          X
29 Sat.-Sun.
Sept.
11-12

Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Scarborough, ME
 Web Site

6th Annual
Winners:
SLM - Johnny Clark, #54
MODS - Andy Shaw, #66
Sportsman - Dan McKeage, #38
    X X X  
30 Fri.
Sept.
17
White Mountain Motorsports Park
North Woodstock, NH   Web Site


Winner: SLM - Richie Dearborn, #33
    X      
31 Sat.
Sept.
25
Hickory Motor Speedway -
Hickory, NC 
Web Site
          X
32 Fri.-
Sat.

Oct.
15-16

Newport Speedway
Newport, TN   Web Site


THE MASON-DIXON MELTDOWN
          X
33 Sat.
Oct.
16
Riverside Speedway
Groveton, NH 
Web Site
        X  
# Date Track Pits Open Racing
Starts

North
SLM

Mods Sports-
man
South
SLM


0


NATIONAL SLM CHAMPIONSHIP



Fri.-
Sat. JAN. 29-30 - NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY - New Smyrna, FL - 150 Laps
"WINTERFEST 150"


Fri.-Sat. APRIL 2-3 - HICKORY MOTOR SPEEDWAY - Hickory, NC - 150 Laps
"EASTER BUNNY"

Thurs. JULY 22 - THOMPSON INT. SPEEDWAY -Thompson, CT -  Laps 75


Thurs.-Sun. SEPT. 9-12 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - Scarborough, ME - 300 Laps
"PASS 400 WEEKEND"


Fri.-Sat. OCT. 15-16 - NEWPORT SPEEDWAY - Newport, TN - Laps 200
"MASON DIXON MELTDOWN"

..1

300-PASS-North-Logo-copy.jpg (20951 bytes)


Sat.-Sun. APRIL 17-18 - SPEEDWAY 95 - Hermon, ME - 150 Laps


Fri.-Sat. 4/30-5/1 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - Scarborough, ME - 150 Laps

Sat MAY 22 - WHITE MTN. MOTORSPORTS PARK - No. Woodstock, NH - 150 Laps


Sat JUNE 12 - SPEEDWAY 660 - Fredericton, New Brunswick, CA - 200 Laps

Sun. JUNE 20 - UNITY RACEWAY - Unity, ME - 150 Laps


Sat. JULY 3 - CANAAN SPEEDWAY - Canaan, NH - 150 Laps

Sat. JULY 10 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - Scarborough, ME - 150 Laps

Tues. JULY 13 - LEE USA SPEEDWAY - Lee, NH - Laps TBA

Thurs. JULY 22 - THOMPSON INT. SPEEDWAY -Thompson, CT -  Laps 75

Sat. JULY 31 - RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY - Groveton, NH - 150 Laps


Sat. AUG. 14 - SEEKONK SPEEDWAY - Seekonk, MA - 150 Laps

Sat. AUG. 21 - SPUD SPEEDWAY - Caribou, ME - 150 Laps


Thurs.-Sun. SEPT. 9-12 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - Scarborough, ME - 300 Laps
"PASS 400 WEEKEND"

Fri. SEPT. 17 - WHITE MTN. MOTORSPORTS PARK - No. Woodstock, NH
- 150 Laps

2



Fri.-Sat. JAN. 29-30 - NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY - New Smyrna, FL - 150 Laps
"WINTERFEST 150"

1st 2010 PASS National Event - NOT a Points Race for PASS South Series


Fri.-Sat. MARCH 12-13 - DILLON MOTOR SPEEDWAY - Dillon, SC- 150 Laps


Fri.-Sat. APRIL 2-3 - HICKORY MOTOR SPEEDWAY - Hickory, NC - 150 Laps
"EASTER BUNNY"

Sat. APRIL 24 - ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDWAY - Rougemont, NC - 150 Laps


Fri. MAY 7 - WAKE COUNTY SPEEDWAY - Raleigh, NC - Laps TBA

Sat. MAY 29 - CONCORD SPEEDWAY - Concord, NC - Laps TBA


Fri. JUNE 4 - ACE SPEEDWAY - Altamahaw, NC - 150 Laps

Sat. JUNE 26 - ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDWAY - Rougemont, NC - 150 Laps


Fri. JULY 2 - GREENVILLE-PICKENS SPEEDWAY - Easley, SC - 125 Laps

Sat. JULY 17 - TBA - Rain Date If Needed


Sat. AUGUST 7 - NEWPORT SPEEDWAY - Newport, TN - Laps TBA

Sat. AUGUST 28 - SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY - South Boston, VA - 150 Laps


Fri.-Sat. SEPT. 3-4 - NO. WILKESBORO SPEEDWAY- No. Wilkesboro, NC - 200 Laps
"LABOR DAY CLASSIC"

Sat. SEPT 25 - HICKORY MOTOR SPEEDWAY - Hickory, NC - 150 Laps


Fri.-Sat. OCT. 15-16 - NEWPORT SPEEDWAY - Newport, TN - Laps 200
"MASON DIXON MELTDOWN"
 


3


2010 PASS Mod Schedule

SUN. 4/18 - SPEEDWAY 95 - HERMON, ME

SAT. 5/1 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - SCARBOROUGH, ME

SUN. 6/20 - UNITY RACEWAY -UNITY, ME

SAT. 7/3 - CANAAN SPEEDWAY - CANAAN, NH

SAT. 7/10 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - SCARBOROUGH, ME

TUES. 7/13 - LEE USA SPEEDWAY - LEE, NH

SAT. 7/24 - CANAAN SPEEDWAY - CANAAN, NH

SAT. 7/31 - RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY - GROVETON, NH

SUN. 8/15 - RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY - GROVETON, NH

SAT. 8/21 - SPUD SPEEDWAY - CARIBOU, ME

SAT.-SUN. 9/11 - 12 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - SCARBOROUGH, ME
"PASS 400 WEEKEND"
 

4


2010 PASS Sportsman Schedule

SUN. 4/18 - SPEEDWAY 95 - HERMON, ME

SAT. 5/1 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - SCARBOROUGH, ME

SUN. 5/30 -
SPUD SPEEDWAY - Caribou, ME

SUN. 6/20 - UNITY RACEWAY - UNITY, ME

TUES. 7/13 - LEE USA SPEEDWAY - LEE, NH

SUN. 8/15 - RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY - GROVETON, NH

SAT.-SUN. 9/11 - 12 - BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SPEEDWAY - SCARBOROUGH, ME
"PASS 400 WEEKEND"

SAT. 10/16 - RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY - GROVETON, NH
 

Series Contact:  Tommy Mayberry - (207) 693-6497

email: passracing@roadrunner.com

black bullet.gif (1837 bytes)



nmarx-dtp@comcast.net

black bullet.gif (1837 bytes)

2001-2010 Pro All Stars Series, Inc.